40m LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex OFNR Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Special Price $50.28 Regular Price $62.85
In stock
Only 8 left
SKU
CM-105013BSTK

CableMax OM3 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color Aqua
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105013BSTK
Color Aqua
Cable Length 40 meters
Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Connector(s) LC/UPC
Fiber Core 50/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Duplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.30 dB
Fiber Return Loss 55 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Copyright © 2024 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.